Weekly Mass Intentions

 

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is Mass-intentions-2.jpg

MASSES FOR THE WEEK

Monday, June 1

  •  8:00 a.m.      All Parishioners Living & Deceased by Fr. Sibby
  • 10:30 a.m.    John & Nancy Maghrak by Family

Tuesday, June 2

  • 8:00 a.m.     Sister Sheila Ann Burke by Regina Burke           
  • 10:30 a.m.    Rev. Peter Santandreu (Anniversary of Ordination)

Wednesday, June 3

  • 8:00 a.m.     Connie Pierro by Rick and Sharon Darisse
  • 10:30 a.m.    Paul Griffin by the Caveratta Family

Thursday, June 4

  • 8:00 a.m.          Mary Abbate by The Sanborn Family
  • 10:30 a.m.        Patricia Kennedy by Liz Suchan and Andrew Reitz

Friday, June 5

  • 8:00 a.m.          Special Intention by Maria Michno
  • 10:30 a.m.         James LoVerde by Fr. Sibby

Saturday, June 6

  • 8:00 a.m.       Robert J. Fiegl by Estate
  • 4:30 p.m.        1.) Bernard Cowan by Family                                                                               2.)Peggy Mulhern Goodwin by Charles and Cheryl Best         

Sunday, June 7

  • 7:00 a.m.                     Kathleen Horan by John & Pat Meyer
  • 9:00 a.m.                     Edith & Bob Maher by the Maher Family
  • 11:00 a.m.                   Dana Pepperday by Elizabeth Maerten

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is Mass-intentions.jpg

Monday, June 8

  •  8:00 a.m.        Sally Hartmayer by Jim Mule
  • 10:30 a.m.       All Parishioners Living & Deceased by Fr. Sibby

Tuesday, June 9

  • 8:00 a.m.         Hudson & Marie Erb by Don & Francine Erb
  • 10:30 a.m.       Rudy Gibas by Family

Wednesday, June 10

  • 8:00 a.m.         Peggy Mulhern Goodwin by Mom and Dad
  • 10:30 a.m.       Connie Pierro by the Schuler Family            

Thursday, June 11

  • 8:00 a.m.         Mary Fiegl by Estate
  • 10:30 a.m.       Claudia Keeves by Outreach

Friday, June 12          

  • 8:00 a.m.         Larry Beyer by Marlene Beyer   
  • 10:30 a.m.       Ruth R. Fix by Estate Peggy Mulhern Goodwin by Mom and Dad

Saturday, June 13

  • 8:00 a.m.    1.) Joe DiGesare by Lyn Hutchinson                                                                                                              2.) David May by Mother and Family
  • 4:30 p.m.   1.)  Peter Cherico by Wife                                                                                                                                2.) Ronald Drzewiecki by the Drzewiecki Family        

Sunday, June 14

  • 7:00 a.m.         Giulio T. Parrino by Family
  • 9:00 a.m.         1.) The Potter Family by Mary and Don Potter                                                                                            2.) Peggy Mulhern
  • 11:00 a.m.       Robert Wunsch, Sr. by Family

You may also like...